Book an appointment

Dr. Amit Sharma

eka-logo
Book Appointment
Dr. Amit Sharma
Registration No : 5160

Dr. Amit Sharma

Claim this profile
Dentist in Jaipur, India
21 yrs
Overall Experience
English
Languages
Specialisations
Dentist
Implantologist
Public Health Dentist
Registrations
5160
rajasthan state dental registration tribunal, 2016
Awards & Publications
paper presentation on Ergonomics at Bhuvneshwar, 2017
Educational Qualifications
MDS - Public Health Dentistry - 2017
Jaipur Dental College
BDS - 2005
The Oxford dental College, Bangalore
Member of
Dental Council of India
Indian Association of Public Health Dentistry
Indian Dental Association
International Congress of Oral Implantologists (ICOI)

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area does Dr. Amit Sharma practice?

Dr. Amit Sharma is a Dentist practicing in Jaipur.

What is Dr. Amit Sharma education qualification?

Dr. Amit Sharma is a Dentist by training and has completed their MDS - Public Health Dentistry from Jaipur Dental College in 2017, BDS from The Oxford dental College, Bangalore in 2005.

What is the address of Dr. Amit Sharma's clinic?

Dr. Amit Sharma currently practices at jaipur.

How many years of experince Dr. Amit Sharma have?

Dr. Amit Sharma has over 21 years of clinical experience.

How to book Dr. Amit Sharma Dentist appointment?

To book an appointment with Dr. Amit Sharma, you can visit their clinic offline at: Jaipur

Can I book Dr. Amit Sharma for online counsultation?

Currently, you cannot book an online appointment with Dr. Amit Sharma on Eka Care.

What is the consultation fees for Dr. Amit Sharma?

The consultation fee for Dr. Amit Sharma may vary depending on the type of consultation. It is best to contact the clinic post your appointment for the exact charges.
SAFETY PROTOCOLS
Download Vaccine Certificate

Where can I download vaccine certificate for myself and my family?

Eka care provides the service that facilitate citizens to download the Co-WIN Vaccination Certificate from anywhere.

Download Vaccine Certificate
MANAGE RECORDS
Create Your Digital ABHA

Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) or Health ID is an initiative of the Indian government under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) for Indian citizens to establish a centralised database of all their health-related data.

Create ABHA Number
eka-care-logo.png
Copyright © 2026 eka.care
Home
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
Security