Book an appointment

Dr. Kaustav Saha

eka-logo
Book Appointment
Dr. Kaustav Saha
Registration No : WMC-75028

Dr. Kaustav Saha

Trichologist in Kolkata, India
M.B.B.S, M.S., F.MAS
user-circle
In-clinic visits
18 yrs
Overall Experience
বাংলা | English | हिंदी
Languages
About the doctor
Dr. Kaustav Saha is a renowned Laparoscopic and Uro-Surgeon in Kolkata. He has been a practising for the last 15 years. He studied and completed F.MAS, M.S. (Gen. Surgery), M.B.B.S. And expert in minimally invasive surgeries including endo urologic surgeries. He is currently associated with KPC Medical College as Asst Professor and also attached to various renowned medical institutes like Fortis Hospital and Kidney Institute, Eskag Sanjeevani group of Multispeciality Hospitals, Sterling group of Hospitals, Spandan Hospital, Lake Town Nursing Home in , Kolkata.
Specialisations
Trichologist
Commonly treats
Stricture urethra
Gallbladder calculus
Appendicitis
Ca prostate - cancer prostate
Kidney stone
Prostate disease
Bladder calculus
Ureteric calculus
Urinary retention
Renal cyst
Prostate cancer
Weak urinary stream
Prostate specific antigen abnormal
Bladder mass
Renal mass
Registrations
WMC-75028
west bengal medical council, 2011
clinics
clinic
Eskag Sanjeevani Multi Specialty Hospital, Baranagar
87, Deshbandhunagar East, Baranagar kolkata, West Bengal 700035 India, kolkata, west bengal, India, 700035
Mon - Fri :
 
Payment Modes Accepted:
Cash
UPI
Covid Protocols:
walk in
staff wear mask
Clinic Amenities:
wheelchair accessible entrance
wheelchair accessible seating
restroom
Payment Modes Accepted:
Cash
UPI
Covid Protocols:
walk in
staff wear mask
Clinic Amenities:
wheelchair accessible entrance
wheelchair accessible seating
restroom
clinic
Lake Town Nursing Home
,700089, Lake Town, Not Available, Not Available, India, 700089
Tue :
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM 
Thu :
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM 
Payment Modes Accepted:
Cash
UPI
Covid Protocols:
walk in
staff get temperature check
staff wear mask
temperature check required
Clinic Amenities:
wheelchair accessible entrance
wheelchair accessible restroom
wheelchair accessible seating
restroom
Payment Modes Accepted:
Cash
UPI
Covid Protocols:
walk in
staff get temperature check
staff wear mask
temperature check required
Clinic Amenities:
wheelchair accessible entrance
wheelchair accessible restroom
wheelchair accessible seating
restroom
clinic
Baine Hospital
,700035, kolkata, west bengal, India, 700035
Interior view photo of Baine Hospital - Photo 1 at kolkata 700035
Mon - Fri :
 
Payment Modes Accepted:
Cash
UPI
Covid Protocols:
appointment required
mask required
walk in
staff get temperature check
staff require to disinfect surfaces between visits
staff wear mask
temperature check required
Clinic Amenities:
wheelchair accessible elevator
wheelchair accessible entrance
wheelchair accessible restroom
wheelchair accessible seating
gender neutral restroom
restroom
assistive hearing loop
Payment Modes Accepted:
Cash
UPI
Covid Protocols:
appointment required
mask required
walk in
staff get temperature check
staff require to disinfect surfaces between visits
staff wear mask
temperature check required
Clinic Amenities:
wheelchair accessible elevator
wheelchair accessible entrance
wheelchair accessible restroom
wheelchair accessible seating
gender neutral restroom
restroom
assistive hearing loop
Experience
Assistant Professor, 2017 - 2025
KPC Medical College and Hospital
Educational Qualifications
F.MAS - 2017
World Laparoscopy Hospital
M.S. (G.Surg) - 2016
M.G.M. Medical College & L.S.K. Hospital
M.B.B.S. - 2011
M.G.M. Medical College & L.S.K. Hospital
Member of
Bengal Urological Society
2023 - 2053
Association of Surgeons of India
2017 - 2053
Social Media
Facebook

Google Reviews

vision's creation
vision's creation
5 years ago
Best medicine store in Baranagar
BIPADTARAN DALAL
BIPADTARAN DALAL
8 years ago
Well known 2 all....
Dr Bula Maitra
Dr Bula Maitra
8 years ago
Placed at the cossipore road and satchadi para road junction. It is air conditioned. Bills are computer generated. Usually crowef and so takes a little time to get medicines. All debit cards are accepted as well as cash. It is one of the oldest medicine shop of the locality. But often all medicines are not found on first approach. It provides simple facilities, on nominal payments, like bp check up and administration of day to day intramuscular injection of medicines against doctor's prescription at the shop as well as on home visit.
Sukanya's World [Sukanya Maitra]
Sukanya's World [Sukanya Maitra]
9 years ago
Clean shop. All kinds of medicines are avilable here.
Mohiuddin Mallick
Mohiuddin Mallick
18 days ago
Good doctor
Biltu Das
Biltu Das
1 month ago
An excellent urologist and a very caring Dr. Kaustav Saha Sir. I underwent PCNL surgery for my kidney stone, and the entire treatment was handled with great skill and professionalism. The doctor explained everything clearly, made me feel comfortable, and provided outstanding care throughout my treatment. I am very grateful and highly recommend this doctor.
Krishna Shaw
Krishna Shaw
2 months ago
My wife Gall Bladder stone OT done by Sir. It was a fine & less painful with faster recovery. I can suggest for Dr. Kaustav Saha opinion anyone require.
Sudeep Das
Sudeep Das
3 months ago
Very Polite and helpful and of course friendly behaviour.
Rahul Balmiki
Rahul Balmiki
4 months ago
Very good doctor in surgery and behaviour is so polite and cooperative
JOLY DEB KUNDU
JOLY DEB KUNDU
4 months ago
Overall good experience and treatment was good

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area does Dr. Kaustav Saha practice?

Dr. Kaustav Saha is a Trichologist practicing in Kolkata.

Why do patients visit Dr. Kaustav Saha?

Patients consult Dr. Kaustav Saha for the treatment of Stricture urethra, Gallbladder calculus, Appendicitis, Ca prostate - cancer prostate, Kidney stone, Prostate disease, Bladder calculus, Ureteric calculus, Urinary retention, Renal cyst, Prostate cancer, Weak urinary stream, Prostate specific antigen abnormal, Bladder mass, Renal mass.

What is Dr. Kaustav Saha's specialization?

Dr. Kaustav Saha specializes in the treatment of Stricture urethra, Gallbladder calculus, Appendicitis, Ca prostate - cancer prostate, Kidney stone, Prostate disease, Bladder calculus, Ureteric calculus, Urinary retention, Renal cyst, Prostate cancer, Weak urinary stream, Prostate specific antigen abnormal, Bladder mass, Renal mass.

What is Dr. Kaustav Saha education qualification?

Dr. Kaustav Saha is a Trichologist by training and has completed his F.MAS from World Laparoscopy Hospital in 2017, M.S. (G.Surg) from M.G.M. Medical College & L.S.K. Hospital in 2016, M.B.B.S. from M.G.M. Medical College & L.S.K. Hospital in 2011.

What is the address of Dr. Kaustav Saha's clinic?

Dr. Kaustav Saha currently practices at Eskag Sanjeevani Multi Specialty Hospital, Baranagar which is located at: 87, Deshbandhunagar East, Baranagar kolkata, West Bengal 700035 India, Kolkata

How many years of experince Dr. Kaustav Saha have?

Dr. Kaustav Saha has over 18 years of clinical experience.

How to book Dr. Kaustav Saha Trichologist appointment?

To book an appointment with Dr. Kaustav Saha, you can book an online appointment with Eka Care or visit his clinic offline at: 87, Deshbandhunagar East, Baranagar kolkata, West Bengal 700035 India, Kolkata

Can I book Dr. Kaustav Saha for online counsultation?

Yes, you can book an online consultation with Dr. Kaustav Saha. You can either book it through eka care website and your appointment will be confirmed by the doctor instantly.

What is the consultation fees for Dr. Kaustav Saha?

The consultation fee for Dr. Kaustav Saha may vary depending on the type of consultation. It is best to contact the clinic post your appointment for the exact charges.

What are the consultation timings of Dr. Kaustav Saha for an appointment?

The consultation timings for Dr. Kaustav Saha may vary depending on the location and type of consultation. You can check his availability on his appointment calendar for booking a slot.

His general consultation hours are:

Mon - Fri

What languages are spoken by Dr. Kaustav Saha?

Dr. Kaustav Saha is fluent in বাংলা, English and हिंदी.
SAFETY PROTOCOLS
Download Vaccine Certificate

Where can I download vaccine certificate for myself and my family?

Eka care provides the service that facilitate citizens to download the Co-WIN Vaccination Certificate from anywhere.

Download Vaccine Certificate
MANAGE RECORDS
Create Your Digital ABHA

Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) or Health ID is an initiative of the Indian government under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) for Indian citizens to establish a centralised database of all their health-related data.

Create ABHA Number
eka-care-logo.png
Copyright © 2026 eka.care
Home
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
Security