Book an appointment

Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni

eka-logo
Book Appointment
Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni
Registration No : 112273

Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni

Orthopedic in Gudivada, India
MBBS, MS
camera-circle
Video Consultation
user-circle
In-clinic visits
12 yrs
Overall Experience
English
Languages
About the doctor
ORTHOPEDIC
Specialisations
Orthopedic
Registrations
112273
andhra pradesh medical council, 2014
clinic
clinic
RK Hospital.
near ntr stadium,next to sarath theater,satyanarayanapuram, gudivada, Andhra Pradesh- 521301, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India, 521301
Mon - Sun :
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM 

Google Reviews

devesh kanumuri
devesh kanumuri
11 days ago
I recently underwent K-wire fixation for a 4th metatarsal fracture and received excellent care at this hospital. Dr. Prashant was professional, calm, and highly competent throughout my treatment. He clearly explained the procedure, answered all my questions, and provided reassuring guidance for recovery. The nursing staff were attentive, kind, and prompt with post-op care—dressing changes, pain management, and physiotherapy instructions were all handled very well. My follow-up visits were organized and the staff made sure I understood the rehabilitation plan, which helped my recovery progress smoothly. Thanks to Dr. Prashant and the entire team.
Nagaraju Goriparthi
Nagaraju Goriparthi
21 days ago
Good service Good doctor
Ramaswathi Ramaswathi
Ramaswathi Ramaswathi
2 months ago
Very good doctor
Radha kumari Panchangam
Radha kumari Panchangam
2 months ago
Good trietment
Nagalakshmi J
Nagalakshmi J
2 months ago
Very good trietment
Sai Krishna
Sai Krishna
3 months ago
Excellent patient care and treatment experience. The medical staff are professional, attentive, and compassionate. Doctor Prasanth Sir take time to listen and explain the treatment clearly, ensuring patients feel comfortable and confident. Thank You.
MEENA MUTHUDORA
MEENA MUTHUDORA
3 months ago
Good treatment
Subba Lakshmi
Subba Lakshmi
4 months ago
Good hospital
Srilatha
Srilatha
4 months ago
Very good hospital good trietment
Abdul Gani
Abdul Gani
4 months ago
Good trietment good hospital

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area does Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni practice?

Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni is a Orthopedic practicing in Krishna.

What is the address of Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni's clinic?

Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni currently practices at RK Hospital. which is located at: near ntr stadium,next to sarath theater,satyanarayanapuram, gudivada, Andhra Pradesh- 521301, Krishna

How many years of experince Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni have?

Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni has over 12 years of clinical experience.

How to book Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni Orthopedic appointment?

To book an appointment with Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni, you can book an online appointment with Eka Care or visit his clinic offline at: near ntr stadium,next to sarath theater,satyanarayanapuram, gudivada, Andhra Pradesh- 521301, Krishna

Can I book Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni for online counsultation?

Yes, you can book an online consultation with Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni. You can either book it through eka care website and your appointment will be confirmed by the doctor instantly.

What is the consultation fees for Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni?

The consultation fee for Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni may vary depending on the type of consultation. It is best to contact the clinic post your appointment for the exact charges.

What are the consultation timings of Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni for an appointment?

The consultation timings for Dr. Prashanth Pinnamaneni may vary depending on the location and type of consultation. You can check his availability on his appointment calendar for booking a slot.

His general consultation hours are:

Mon - Sun
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
SAFETY PROTOCOLS
Download Vaccine Certificate

Where can I download vaccine certificate for myself and my family?

Eka care provides the service that facilitate citizens to download the Co-WIN Vaccination Certificate from anywhere.

Download Vaccine Certificate
MANAGE RECORDS
Create Your Digital ABHA

Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) or Health ID is an initiative of the Indian government under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) for Indian citizens to establish a centralised database of all their health-related data.

Create ABHA Number
eka-care-logo.png
Copyright © 2026 eka.care
Home
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
Security