Book an appointment

Dr. Shailaja Shekhar

eka-logo
Book Appointment
Dr. Shailaja Shekhar
Registration No : 6655

Dr. Shailaja Shekhar

Claim this profile
Dental Surgeon in Noida, India
17 yrs
Overall Experience
English
Languages
Specialisations
Dentist
Dental surgeon
Restorative Dentist
Registrations
6655
uttar pradesh dental council, 2009
Educational Qualifications
BDS - 2009
ITS – Centre For Dental Studies & Research
Member of
NA

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area does Dr. Shailaja Shekhar practice?

Dr. Shailaja Shekhar is a Dental surgeon practicing in Noida.

What is Dr. Shailaja Shekhar education qualification?

Dr. Shailaja Shekhar is a Dental surgeon by training and has completed their BDS from ITS – Centre For Dental Studies & Research in 2009.

What is the address of Dr. Shailaja Shekhar's clinic?

Dr. Shailaja Shekhar currently practices at noida.

How many years of experince Dr. Shailaja Shekhar have?

Dr. Shailaja Shekhar has over 17 years of clinical experience.

How to book Dr. Shailaja Shekhar Dental surgeon appointment?

To book an appointment with Dr. Shailaja Shekhar, you can visit their clinic offline at: Noida

Can I book Dr. Shailaja Shekhar for online counsultation?

Currently, you cannot book an online appointment with Dr. Shailaja Shekhar on Eka Care.

What is the consultation fees for Dr. Shailaja Shekhar?

The consultation fee for Dr. Shailaja Shekhar may vary depending on the type of consultation. It is best to contact the clinic post your appointment for the exact charges.
SAFETY PROTOCOLS
Download Vaccine Certificate

Where can I download vaccine certificate for myself and my family?

Eka care provides the service that facilitate citizens to download the Co-WIN Vaccination Certificate from anywhere.

Download Vaccine Certificate
MANAGE RECORDS
Create Your Digital ABHA

Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) or Health ID is an initiative of the Indian government under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) for Indian citizens to establish a centralised database of all their health-related data.

Create ABHA Number
eka-care-logo.png
Copyright © 2026 eka.care
Home
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
Security