Book an appointment

Dr. Shankar E

eka-logo
Book Appointment
Dr. Shankar E
Registration No : 56807

Dr. Shankar E

Claim this profile
Orthopedist in Bengaluru, India
26 yrs
Overall Experience
English
Languages
Specialisations
Orthopedist
Registrations
56807
karnataka medical council, 2000
Awards & Publications
Best Outgoing M.D.Student in the University, MAHE-July1997, 1997
Best Scientific Paper, 1997
Received "Best Scientific Paper" award in CSI-1997
Educational Qualifications
DNB - Orthopedics/Orthopedic Surgery - 2008
KJ Hospital, Coimbatore
Diploma in Orthopaedics - 2005
J.S.S Medical College, Mysore
MBBS - 2000
M S Ramaiah Medical College, Bangalore
Member of
Indian Orthodontic Society
Karnataka Orthopaedic Association

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area does Dr. Shankar E practice?

Dr. Shankar E is a Orthopedist practicing in Bengaluru.

What is Dr. Shankar E education qualification?

Dr. Shankar E is a Orthopedist by training and has completed their DNB - Orthopedics/Orthopedic Surgery from KJ Hospital, Coimbatore in 2008, Diploma in Orthopaedics from J.S.S Medical College, Mysore in 2005 and MBBS from M S Ramaiah Medical College, Bangalore in 2000.

What is the address of Dr. Shankar E's clinic?

Dr. Shankar E currently practices at bengaluru.

How many years of experince Dr. Shankar E have?

Dr. Shankar E has over 26 years of clinical experience.

How to book Dr. Shankar E Orthopedist appointment?

To book an appointment with Dr. Shankar E, you can visit their clinic offline at: Bengaluru

Can I book Dr. Shankar E for online counsultation?

Currently, you cannot book an online appointment with Dr. Shankar E on Eka Care.

What is the consultation fees for Dr. Shankar E?

The consultation fee for Dr. Shankar E may vary depending on the type of consultation. It is best to contact the clinic post your appointment for the exact charges.
SAFETY PROTOCOLS
Download Vaccine Certificate

Where can I download vaccine certificate for myself and my family?

Eka care provides the service that facilitate citizens to download the Co-WIN Vaccination Certificate from anywhere.

Download Vaccine Certificate
MANAGE RECORDS
Create Your Digital ABHA

Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) or Health ID is an initiative of the Indian government under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) for Indian citizens to establish a centralised database of all their health-related data.

Create ABHA Number
eka-care-logo.png
Copyright © 2026 eka.care
Home
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
Security