Book an appointment

Dr. Sharad Jhingran

eka-logo
Book Appointment
Dr. Sharad Jhingran
Registration No : 235-A

Dr. Sharad Jhingran

Claim this profile
Dentist in Guwahati, India
36 yrs
Overall Experience
English
Languages
Specialisations
Dentist
Registrations
235-A
Assam State Dental Council, 1989
Educational Qualifications
BDS - 1989
University of Gauhati
Member of
Indian Dental Association

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area does Dr. Sharad Jhingran practice?

Dr. Sharad Jhingran is a Dentist practicing in Guwahati.

What is Dr. Sharad Jhingran education qualification?

Dr. Sharad Jhingran is a Dentist by training and has completed his BDS from University of Gauhati in 1989.

What is the address of Dr. Sharad Jhingran's clinic?

Dr. Sharad Jhingran currently practices at guwahati.

How many years of experince Dr. Sharad Jhingran have?

Dr. Sharad Jhingran has over 36 years of clinical experience.

How to book Dr. Sharad Jhingran Dentist appointment?

To book an appointment with Dr. Sharad Jhingran, you can visit his clinic offline at: Guwahati

Can I book Dr. Sharad Jhingran for online counsultation?

Currently, you cannot book an online appointment with Dr. Sharad Jhingran on Eka Care.

What is the consultation fees for Dr. Sharad Jhingran?

The consultation fee for Dr. Sharad Jhingran may vary depending on the type of consultation. It is best to contact the clinic post your appointment for the exact charges.
SAFETY PROTOCOLS
Download Vaccine Certificate

Where can I download vaccine certificate for myself and my family?

Eka care provides the service that facilitate citizens to download the Co-WIN Vaccination Certificate from anywhere.

Download Vaccine Certificate
MANAGE RECORDS
Create Your Digital ABHA

Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) or Health ID is an initiative of the Indian government under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) for Indian citizens to establish a centralised database of all their health-related data.

Create ABHA Number
eka-care-logo.png
Copyright © 2026 eka.care
Home
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
Security