Book an appointment

Dr. Sharad V. Kumar

eka-logo
Book Appointment
Dr. Sharad V. Kumar
Registration No : A-9319

Dr. Sharad V. Kumar

Claim this profile
Dentist in Navi mumbai, India
26 yrs
Overall Experience
English
Languages
Specialisations
Dentist
Cosmetic/Aesthetic Dentist
Registrations
A-9319
maharashtra state dental council, 2002
Awards & Publications
Certified Specialist American Association of Aesthetic Medicine., 2017
Certified Specialist Of Botox and Derma Fillers, 2017
Certified Specialist Of K-LIne aligners, 2015
Indian Dental Talent Recognition, 2014
Certified Specialist of 3M Incognito Lingual Braces, 2012
Certified Specialist of Implantology, 2012
Certified Specialist of Clear path aligners, 2011
Certified Specialist of Lingual Orthodontics, 2010
Certified Specialist of 3D-Ortholine aligners, 2009
Educational Qualifications
MDS - Orthodontics - 2006
D Y Patil Dental College, Navi Mumbai (New Mumbai)
BDS - 2000
D Y Patil Dental College, Navi Mumbai (New Mumbai)
Member of
American Association of Orthodontists
Indian Academy of Aesthetic & Cosmetic Dentistry
Indian Dental Association
Indian Orthodontic Society

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area does Dr. Sharad V. Kumar practice?

Dr. Sharad V. Kumar is a Dentist practicing in Navi mumbai.

What is Dr. Sharad V. Kumar education qualification?

Dr. Sharad V. Kumar is a Dentist by training and has completed his MDS - Orthodontics from D Y Patil Dental College, Navi Mumbai (New Mumbai) in 2006, BDS from D Y Patil Dental College, Navi Mumbai (New Mumbai) in 2000.

What is the address of Dr. Sharad V. Kumar's clinic?

Dr. Sharad V. Kumar currently practices at navi mumbai.

How many years of experince Dr. Sharad V. Kumar have?

Dr. Sharad V. Kumar has over 26 years of clinical experience.

How to book Dr. Sharad V. Kumar Dentist appointment?

To book an appointment with Dr. Sharad V. Kumar, you can visit his clinic offline at: Navi mumbai

Can I book Dr. Sharad V. Kumar for online counsultation?

Currently, you cannot book an online appointment with Dr. Sharad V. Kumar on Eka Care.

What is the consultation fees for Dr. Sharad V. Kumar?

The consultation fee for Dr. Sharad V. Kumar may vary depending on the type of consultation. It is best to contact the clinic post your appointment for the exact charges.
SAFETY PROTOCOLS
Download Vaccine Certificate

Where can I download vaccine certificate for myself and my family?

Eka care provides the service that facilitate citizens to download the Co-WIN Vaccination Certificate from anywhere.

Download Vaccine Certificate
MANAGE RECORDS
Create Your Digital ABHA

Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) or Health ID is an initiative of the Indian government under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) for Indian citizens to establish a centralised database of all their health-related data.

Create ABHA Number
eka-care-logo.png
Copyright © 2026 eka.care
Home
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
Security