Book an appointment

Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel

eka-logo
Book Appointment
Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel
Registration No : A10328

Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel

Claim this profile
Dentist in Visakhapatnam, India
15 yrs
Overall Experience
English
Languages
Specialisations
Dentist
Registrations
A10328
andhra pradesh state dental council, 2011
Educational Qualifications
MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery - 2015
Sibar instititute of dental sciences
BDS - 2011
St. Joseph Dental College and Hospital

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area does Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel practice?

Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel is a Dentist practicing in Visakhapatnam.

What is Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel education qualification?

Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel is a Dentist by training and has completed his MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery from Sibar instititute of dental sciences in 2015, BDS from St. Joseph Dental College and Hospital in 2011.

What is the address of Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel's clinic?

Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel currently practices at visakhapatnam.

How many years of experince Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel have?

Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel has over 15 years of clinical experience.

How to book Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel Dentist appointment?

To book an appointment with Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel, you can visit his clinic offline at: Visakhapatnam

Can I book Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel for online counsultation?

Currently, you cannot book an online appointment with Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel on Eka Care.

What is the consultation fees for Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel?

The consultation fee for Dr. Sheik Taj Nizam Shakeel may vary depending on the type of consultation. It is best to contact the clinic post your appointment for the exact charges.
SAFETY PROTOCOLS
Download Vaccine Certificate

Where can I download vaccine certificate for myself and my family?

Eka care provides the service that facilitate citizens to download the Co-WIN Vaccination Certificate from anywhere.

Download Vaccine Certificate
MANAGE RECORDS
Create Your Digital ABHA

Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) or Health ID is an initiative of the Indian government under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) for Indian citizens to establish a centralised database of all their health-related data.

Create ABHA Number
eka-care-logo.png
Copyright © 2026 eka.care
Home
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
Security