Book an appointment

Dr. sumaiyya

eka-logo
Book Appointment
Dr. sumaiyya
Registration No : L-60001

Dr. sumaiyya

Physiotherapist
user-circle
In-clinic visits
3 yrs
Overall Experience
English | हिंदी
Languages
About the doctor
Physiotherapy uses physical techniques to help treat medical conditions and injuries. Physiotherapists are registered healthcare practitioners trained in the structure and function of the human body and its movement. Physiotherapists can diagnose and treat a broad range of conditions.
Specialisations
Physiotherapist
Commonly treats
Fever
Registrations
L-60001
Physiotherapy Council Of India , 2022
clinic
clinic
Dr Sumaiyya Physiotherapy Centre
Dr Sumaiyya, bhagalpur, bihar, India, 812002
Clinic signage photo of Dr Sumaiyya Physiotherapy Centre  - Photo 1 at bhagalpur 812002
Patient consultation experience photo of Dr Sumaiyya Physiotherapy Centre  - Photo 2 at bhagalpur 812002
Mon - Sat :
09:00 AM - 08:30 PM 
Sun :
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM 
Payment Modes Accepted:
Cash
Credit/Debit Cards
UPI
Covid Protocols:
appointment required
mask required
walk in
staff get temperature check
staff require to disinfect surfaces between visits
staff wear mask
temperature check required
Clinic Amenities:
wheelchair accessible elevator
wheelchair accessible entrance
wheelchair accessible restroom
wheelchair accessible seating
gender neutral restroom
restroom
assistive hearing loop
Payment Modes Accepted:
Cash
Credit/Debit Cards
UPI
Covid Protocols:
appointment required
mask required
walk in
staff get temperature check
staff require to disinfect surfaces between visits
staff wear mask
temperature check required
Clinic Amenities:
wheelchair accessible elevator
wheelchair accessible entrance
wheelchair accessible restroom
wheelchair accessible seating
gender neutral restroom
restroom
assistive hearing loop
Experience
Physiotherapist , 2022 - 2024
Awadh And Heart Centre
Educational Qualifications
PT - 2022
Integral University
Member of
The Indian Accosiation Of Physiotherapy
2022 - 2055

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area does Dr. sumaiyya practice?

Dr. sumaiyya is a Physiotherapist.

Why do patients visit Dr. sumaiyya?

Patients consult Dr. sumaiyya for the treatment of Fever.

What is Dr. sumaiyya's specialization?

Dr. sumaiyya specializes in the treatment of Fever.

What is Dr. sumaiyya education qualification?

Dr. sumaiyya is a Physiotherapist by training and has completed his PT from Integral University in 2022.

What is the address of Dr. sumaiyya's clinic?

Dr. sumaiyya currently practices at Dr Sumaiyya Physiotherapy Centre which is located at: Dr Sumaiyya, Bhagalpur

How many years of experince Dr. sumaiyya have?

Dr. sumaiyya has over 3 years of clinical experience.

How to book Dr. sumaiyya Physiotherapist appointment?

To book an appointment with Dr. sumaiyya, you can book an online appointment with Eka Care or visit his clinic offline at: Dr Sumaiyya, Bhagalpur

Can I book Dr. sumaiyya for online counsultation?

Yes, you can book an online consultation with Dr. sumaiyya. You can either book it through eka care website and your appointment will be confirmed by the doctor instantly.

What is the consultation fees for Dr. sumaiyya?

The consultation fee for Dr. sumaiyya may vary depending on the type of consultation. It is best to contact the clinic post your appointment for the exact charges.

What are the consultation timings of Dr. sumaiyya for an appointment?

The consultation timings for Dr. sumaiyya may vary depending on the location and type of consultation. You can check his availability on his appointment calendar for booking a slot.

His general consultation hours are:

Mon - Sat
09:00 AM - 08:30 PM
Sun
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM

What languages are spoken by Dr. sumaiyya?

Dr. sumaiyya is fluent in English and हिंदी.
SAFETY PROTOCOLS
Download Vaccine Certificate

Where can I download vaccine certificate for myself and my family?

Eka care provides the service that facilitate citizens to download the Co-WIN Vaccination Certificate from anywhere.

Download Vaccine Certificate
MANAGE RECORDS
Create Your Digital ABHA

Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) or Health ID is an initiative of the Indian government under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) for Indian citizens to establish a centralised database of all their health-related data.

Create ABHA Number
eka-care-logo.png
Copyright © 2026 eka.care
Home
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
Security